Team

Management

roland birchmeier
Birchmeier Roland
CEO
thomi wanner1 web
Thomas Wanner
Director
Grimm Angelika
Angelika Grimm
Management Assistant

bta first Baar

Weiss Walo 01
Walo Weiss
Branch Manager Baar & Zug
Ursula Fabel
Ursula Fabel
Deputy Branch Manager
Begovic Corine 01
Corinne Begovic-Villiger
Travel Consultant
Rast Carmen 01
Carmen Rast-Brösel
Travel Consultant
Ursina Schmid
Ursina Schmid
Travel Consultant
Stocker Tanja 01
Tanja Stocker
Travel Consultant

bta first Basel

Bauer Danny Colour
Daniel Bauer
Branch Manager
Huerlimann Bea Colour
Beatrice Hürlimann
Deputy Branch Manager
Dolenzky Patrizia Colour
Patricia Dolenzky
Travel Consultant
Nicole Fasler
Nicole Fasler
Travel Consultant
Goepfert Corine Colour
Corine Goepfert
Travel Consultant
Nohl Sabine Colour
Sabine Nohl
Travel Consultant
Laura Marti
Laura Marti
Apprentice

bta first Biel/Bienne

Olivia Martin
Branch Manager
Susanne Bernhardt
Susanne Bernhardt
Deputy Branch Manager
Ursula Haloui
Travel Consultant
Sandra Hofer
Sandra Hofer
Travel Consultant
Anja Roethlisberger
Anja Röthlisberger
Travel Consultant

bta first Buchs

Markus Falke
Markus Falke
Branch Manager
Elmaze Memishi
Travel Consultant
Sascha Rauter
Sascha Rauter
Travel Consultant

bta first Glattbrugg

halbheer dagmar
Dagmar Halbherr
Branch Manager
Herger Tino
Valentin Herger
Deputy Branch Manager
isabelle keller2
Isabelle Keller
Travel Consultant
Urs Meier2
Urs Meier
Travel Consultant
nyfenegger nadine
Nadine Nyffenegger
Travel Consultant

bta first Rolle

Christophe Paccaud
Christophe Paccaud
Branch Manager
Janique Terrettaz
Janique Terrettaz
Deputy Branch Manager
Stephanie Bieri
Stéphanie Bieri
Travel Consultant
Léa De Oliveira Marques
Travel Consultant
Vicky-Philipona.jpg
Vicky Philipona
Travel Consultant
Patrick Pupet
Patrick Pupet
Travel Consultant
Laurent Roulin
Laurent Roulin
Travel Consultant
Maria Luisa Théodore
Travel Consultant

bta first Luzern

Ruedi Jaenerwein
Ruedi Jänerwein
Branch Manager
Julia Egli
Julia Egli
Deputy Branch Manager
Sonja Barak
Sonja Barak
Travel Consultant
Marianne Willinig
Marianne Willinig
Travel Consultant

bta first Steinhausen

Dahinden Gaby 01
Gaby Dahinden
Branch Manager
Wueest Jolanda 01
Jolanda Wüest
Deputy Branch Manager
Meier Peter 01
Peter Meier
Senior Travel Consultant
Betschart Michaela
Michaela Betschart
Travel Consultant
Bieri Martin m
Martin Bieri
Travel Consultant
Bunzel Denise 1
Denise Bunzel
Travel Consultant
Kuendig Andrea
Andrea Kündig
Travel Consultant
Nussbaumer Sandra1
Sandra Nussbaumer
Travel Consultant
Pfister Samanta 1
Samanta Pfister
Travel Consultant
Buerki Giulia Foto Grau
Giulia Bürkli
Apprentice

bta first Steinhausen MICE Department inventif

Tiffany Ineichen
Head MICE
Jolanda Christen
Travel Consultant
Karin Wiget
Travel Consultant
Aline Leidenix
Travel Consultant

bta first St. Gallen

Judith Seng
Judith Seng
Branch Manager
Natalie Sturzenegger
Natalie Sturzenegger
Deputy Branch Manager
Rahel Koch
Rahel Koch
Travel Consultant

bta first Zug

Walo Weiss
Walo Weiss
Branch Manager
Ursina Schmid
Ursina Schmid
Deputy Branch Manager
Andrea Furrer
Andrea Furrer-Stirnimann
Travel Consultant
Carmen Laesser
Carmen Lässer
Travel Consultant
Levita Melanie 01
Melanie Levita
Travel Consultant
Schnurrenberger Alena Portrait
Alena Schnurrenberger
Apprentice

bta first Zurich

Nana Bamert
Nana Bamert
Branch Manager
Susanne Haller
Susanne Haller
Deputy Branch Manager
Daniela Eberhart
Daniela Eberhart
Travel Consultant
Jutta Etienne
Jutta Etienne
Travel Consultant
Susanne Grueneisen
Susanne Grüneisen
Travel Consultant
Paulina Lisiak
Paulina Lisiak
Travel Consultant
Anna Katharina Stettler
Travel Consultant
Dea Elshani
Dea Elshani
Apprentice

Sales French-speaking region

Christophe Dizerens
Sales & Account Manager

Sales German- and Italian-speaking region

Staehli Daniel
Daniel Stähli
Head of Sales & Account Management
Seoane Patrizia
Patrizia Seoane
Sales & Account Manager
Nicolas Thiébaud
Sales & Account Manager

Technology & Support

Michael Gloor
Head Technology
lukasz koprowsk webi
Lukasz Koprowski
System Specialist
Evangelos Athanasiou
Quality & Training
Cordula Schildknecht
Implementation & Operations Specialist
Simon Schuler
Projects